Clubs in SA

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN CROQUET CLUBS
The clubs listed in BLUE have their own webpage
Click on the club name to go to their page for more information on the club.
Click here for a map of all SA club locations

CLUB AND LOCATION SECRETARY PHONE 
ALDINGA BAY, Port Road, Aldinga – Tel: 8557 7467 Carolyn Cooper 0427 831 642
BORDERTOWN,  Binnie Street, Bordertown Barb Carter 0427 534 255
BRIGHTON,  Stopford Road, Brighton (Box 584) – Tel: 8296 0588  Jackie Sutherland 0449 714 508
Coobowie Croquet Club, Edithburgh RSL & Bowls, 8 Anstey Tce Edithburgh Mary Bishop 0408 820 594
COROMANDEL VALLEY,  Adj Weymouth Oval, Main Rd Simone Collas 0419 984 478
CRYSTAL BROOK,  Adelaide Square, Crystal Brook Mrs Erica Young 08 8636 2039
GLENUNGA,  Kingsley Avenue, Glenunga – Tel: 8379 2167 Yvonne Rosevear 0427 860 361
HOLDFAST BAY Bowls and Croquet Club, 583 Anzac Hwy Glenelg Nth 5045
Margaret Frost 0417 882 477
HYDE PARK, 8 Northgate St, Unley Park, 5061 Margaret Menadue 0412 115 592
KEITH Pam Cameron 08 8755 1328
MARION, 246 Sturt Road, Marion. 5043. Ph. 8296 2353 Mrs. Glenna Bulley 08 8377 1063
MENINGIE Jan Williams 08 8575 4277
MILLICENT,  North Terrace, Millicent Lois Tilley 0408 374 901
MILLSWOOD,  Millswood Crescent, Millswood Jane Lewis 08 8293 3572
MOONTA,  Military Road, Moonta Kath Lambshed 08 8825 2980
MOUNT BARKER,  Cnr Mann St & Adelaide Rd, Mt Barker
Robert Armstrong 08 8391 1545
MOUNT GAMBIER, Malseed Park, White St, Mt Gambier Kay Karklins 0477 697 684
MURRAY BRIDGE,  Thomas Street, Murray Bridge Kath Bradshaw 08 8532 1727
NARACOORTE,  Smith Street, Naracoorte Carole Mulraney 0407 502 726
03 5586 1391
NORTH ADELAIDE,  8 Menzies Cres, Prospect 8344 4208 Gayle Searle 0409 284 459             
NORWOOD,  Buttery Reserve Nwd – Tel: 8364 0943 Sally Harper 0400 294 455
PENOLA,  Clark Street, PO Box 241, Penola, 5277
Annie Kilsby 0409 191 383
PORT AUGUSTA,
(The ETSA Bowling and Croquet Club), Hannagan St. Port Augusta, SA 5700
Mrs. Dawn Webb 08 8643 6209
PORT LINCOLN,  Bowling Avenue, Port Lincoln Anne Wedding 0458 598 101
PORT PIRIE,  Mary Elie Street, Port Pirie Vicki Walters 0412 400 090
SALISBURY,  Off Orange Avenue, Salisbury (PO Box 543) Val Rogers 08 8260 1510
SNOWTOWN,  North Terrace, Snowtown Chris Bolvig 08 8846 2285
SOUTH TERRACE,  Beaumont Rd Adelaide – PO Box 7182 Hutt St 5000
Paul Ensor 0449 019 505
TEA TREE GULLY, Cnr Barracks Rd/Grand Junct. Rd, Hope Valley
(PO Box 45 Highbury)
Kaye Rostron 08 8264 2964
TUMBY BAY,  Esplanade, Tumby Bay Terri Catling 08 8688 8158
VICTOR HARBOR, Bridge Tce., Victor Harbor Ph 8552 8832 Mrs Beth Young 08 8552 2348
WALLAROO (Community Sports Club), Cornish Tce, Wallaroo, 8823 2540 Ann Hatchman 0409 697 084
WEST LAKES,  Cnr Bartley Tce/Varram Way, West Lakes Tel: 8242 1144 Gail Newmarch 0418 815 623
WOODVILLE,  14 Koolunda Ave Woodville  Ph/Fax 8268 9965 Anne Hassell  08  8248 4410