Playing croquet is easy and fun. Our members are happy to welcome you to their club and introduce the game to you. There are 35 clubs in South Australia to choose from so there is sure to be one near you!

Click here for a location map of all SA croquet clubs

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN CROQUET CLUBS
The clubs listed in BLUE have their own webpage
Click on the club name to go to their page for more information on the club.

CLUB AND LOCATION SECRETARY PHONE
ADELAIDE – SOUTH TERRACE, Beaumont Rd Adelaide PO Box 7182 Hutt St, Adelaide 5000 Paul Ensor  0449 019 505
ALDINGA BAY, Port Road, Aldinga
Carolyn Cooper 0427 831 642
BORDERTOWN, Binnie Street, Bordertown Barbara Carter 0427 534 255
BRIGHTON, Stopford Road, Brighton (Box 584) – Tel: 8296 0588 Jackie Sutherland 0449 714 508
COOBOWIE CROQUET CLUB INC Edithburgh RSL & Bowls Club – 8 Anstey Terrace, Edithburgh
Mary Bishop 0408 820 594
COROMANDEL VALLEY, Adj Weymouth Oval, Main Rd Ken McHugh          
0474 784 039
CRYSTAL BROOK, Adelaide Square, Crystal Brook
PO Box 43, Crystal Brook SA 5523

Kelvin Bowman 0487 165 793
GLENUNGA CROQUET CLUB Kingsley Avenue, Glenunga – Tel: 8379 2167 Yvonne Rosevear 0427 860 361
HOLDFAST BAY Croquet Club, 583 Anzac Hwy Glenelg Nth 5045 
Margaret Frost 0417 882 477
HYDE PARK, 8 Northgate St, Unley Park, 5061 Margaret Menadue 0412 115 592
KADINA Croquet Club, Hallet Street, Kadina Marie Smith  0429 626 060
KEITH Anzac Tce Keith 5267
Jo Rayson 0407 353 271
MARION, 246 Sturt Road, Marion 5043 Ph. 8296 2353 Glenna Bulley 08 8377 1063
MENINGIE, Bowling club ground Princes Highway Meningie 
Janice Williams 0427 754 277
MILLICENT, North Terrace, Millicent Lois Tilley 0408 374 901
MILLSWOOD, Millswood Crescent, Millswood Jane Lewis
0413 582 241
MOONTA, Military Road, Moonta Sharon Pedler 0400 283 321
MOUNT BARKER, Cnr Mann St & Adelaide Rd, Mt Barker
Claire Hooper 0477 280 262
MOUNT GAMBIER, Malseed Park, White St, Mt Gambier Kay Karklins 0447 074 757
MURRAY BRIDGE, Thomas Street, Murray Bridge Bronwyn Richterjork 0417 057 001
NARACOORTE, Smith Street, Naracoorte Carole Mulraney 0407 502 726
NORTH ADELAIDE, 8 Menzies Cres, Prospect 8344 4208 Gayle Searle 0409 284 459
NORWOOD, Buttery Reserve Nwd – Tel: 8364 0943 Sally Harper 0400 294455
PENOLA, Clark Street, PO Box 241, Penola, 5277
Annie Kilsby 0409 191 383
PORT AUGUSTA,
(The ETSA Bowling and Croquet Club), Hannagan St. Port Augusta, SA 5700
Christina Baggio 0458 780 884
PORT LINCOLN , Bowling Avenue (PO Box 204) Port Lincoln SA 5606 Anne Wedding 0458 598 101 
PORT PIRIE, Mary Elie Street, Port Pirie Vicki Walters 0412 400 090
SALISBURY, Off Orange Avenue, Salisbury (PO Box 543) Val Rogers 08 8260 1510
SNOWTOWN, North Terrace, Snowtown Joylene Hoskin 08 8865 2160
TEA TREE GULLY, Cnr Barracks Rd/Grand Junct. Rd, Hope Valley (PO Box 45 Highbury) Kaye Rostron 08 8264 2964
TUMBY BAY, Esplanade, Tumby Bay Terry Catling 0409 499 348
VICTOR HARBOR, Bridge Tce., Victor Harbor Ph 8552 8832 Beth Young 0402 826 663
WALLAROO (Community Sports Club), Cornish Tce, Wallaroo, 8823 2540 Jaquie Riley 0400 249 519
WEST LAKES, Cnr Bartley Tce/Varram Way, West Lakes Tel: 8242 1144 Gail Newmarch 0418 815 623
WOODVILLE, 14 Koolunda Ave Woodville South Trish Fazackerly 0434 281 042