Clubs in SA

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN CROQUET CLUBS
The clubs listed in BLUE have their own webpage
Click on the club name to go to their page for more information on the club.
Click here for a map of all SA club locations

CLUB AND LOCATION SECRETARY PHONE 
ALDINGA BAY, Port Road, Aldinga – Tel: 8557 7467 Carolyn Cooper 0427831642
BERRI,  Riverview Drive, Berri (PO Box 1235) Mrs Nancy Hart 08 8582 2816
BORDERTOWN,  Binnie Street, Bordertown Rhonda Noack 08 8752 2994
BRIGHTON,  Stopford Road, Brighton (Box 584) – Tel: 8296 0588  Jackie Sutherland 0449 714 508
COROMANDEL VALLEY,  Adj Weymouth Oval, Main Rd Ken McHugh   08 8270 8473
CRYSTAL BROOK,  Adelaide Square, Crystal Brook Mrs Erica Young 08 8636 2039
GLENUNGA,  Kingsley Avenue, Glenunga – Tel: 8379 2167 Sandy Howell 0421 333 782
HOLDFAST BAY Bowls and Croquet Club, 583 Anzac Hwy Glenelg Nth 5045
Margaret Frost  0417 882 477
HYDE PARK, 8 Northgate St, Unley Park, 5061 Rob Weaver 08 8376 0438
JAMESTOWN,  Mannanarie Road, Jamestown Mrs Shirley Lang 08 8665 5012
KADINA Hallett Street Kadina Jenny Lydeamore  08 8821 4438
KEITH Pam Cameron 08 8755 1328
MARION, 246 Sturt Road, Marion. 5043. Ph. 8296 2353 Mrs. Glenna Bulley 08 8377 1063
MENINGIE Jan Williams 08 8575 4277
MILLICENT,  North Terrace, Millicent Brenda Trotter 0409 870 265
MILLSWOOD,  Millswood Crescent, Millswood Patricia McGaffin 08 8294 0823
MOONTA,  Military Road, Moonta Barbara Hartley 88 253 668
MOUNT BARKER,  Cnr Mann St & Adelaide Rd, Mt Barker
Neil Gibson 08 8398 6742
MOUNT GAMBIER, Malseed Park, White St, Mt Gambier Sandra Edlington 08 8723 0235
MURRAY BRIDGE,  Thomas Street, Murray Bridge Kath Bradshaw 08 8532 1727
NARACOORTE,  Smith Street, Naracoorte Carole Mulraney 0407 502 726
03 5586 1391
NORTH ADELAIDE,  8 Menzies Cres, Prospect 8344 4208  Norma Greig 0407 252 713                 
NORWOOD,  Buttery Reserve Nwd – Tel: 8364 0943 Gayle Richards 08 8272 4228
PENOLA,  Clark Street, PO Box 241, Penola, 5277
Junette Jolly
08 8737 2905
PORT AUGUSTA,
(The ETSA Bowling and Croquet Club), Hannagan St. Port Augusta, SA 5700
Mrs. Dawn Webb 08 8643 6209
PORT LINCOLN,  Bowling Avenue, Port Lincoln Michael Sanders 0428 821 264
PORT PIRIE,  Mary Elie Street, Port Pirie Carol Haldane 08 8633 4739
SALISBURY,  Off Orange Avenue, Salisbury (PO Box 543) Val Rogers 08 8260 1510
SNOWTOWN,  North Terrace, Snowtown Chris Bolvig 08 8846 2285
SOUTH TERRACE,  Beaumont Rd Adelaide – PO Box 7182 Hutt St 5000
Judy Williams 0407 029 483
TEA TREE GULLY, Cnr Barracks Rd/Grand Junct. Rd, Hope Valley
(PO Box 45 Highbury)
Kaye Rostron 08 8264 2964
TUMBY BAY,  Esplanade, Tumby Bay Francie Boylan 0409 285 123
VICTOR HARBOR, Bridge Tce., Victor Harbor Ph 8552 8832 Mrs Beth Young 08 8552 2348
WALLAROO (Community Sports Club), Cornish Tce, Wallaroo, 8823 2540 Ann Hatchman 0409 697 084
WEST LAKES,  Cnr Bartley Tce/Varram Way, West Lakes Tel: 8242 1144 Mary Evans 08 8242 5239
WOODVILLE,  14 Koolunda Ave Woodville  Ph/Fax 8268 9965 Anne Hassell  08  8248 4410